The purpose of this document is to regulate the access to the services offered by DOMAINES BOURNET-LAPOSTOLLE CHILE SpA (hereinafter also “DBL Chile”), through the Clos du Lican website www.closdulican.com (hereinafter also the “Website”). The services offered on the Website are subject to compliance with the legislation in force in Chile and, in particular, the regulations for the protection of consumer rights and protection of personal data. This privacy policy affects www.closdulican.com, whose ownership and management rights belong to DBL Chile.

The services offered on the Website are subject to the following Terms and Conditions.

PROPERTY RIGHTS

The content and information contained on the Website is the exclusive property of DOMAINES BOURNET-LAPOSTOLLE CHILE SpA and is duly registered and protected by Chilean and worldwide legislation. Under no circumstances may it be used without the prior written authorization of DBL Chile.

The information, images and graphic content of the Website are intended exclusively for the personal use and may not be copied, modified, reproduced – either in whole or in part – sold, published or distributed for commercial purposes. The use of any information that DOMAINES BOURNET-LAPOSTOLLE CHILE SpA makes available to users is at the sole risk and account of these.

All rights reserved The Website and its contents are the exclusive property of DBL Chile. Therefore, its total or partial reproduction, translation, inclusion, transmission, storage or access through analogue, digital or any other system or technology created or to be created in the future, without prior written authorization from DOMAINES BOURNET-LAPOSTOLLE CHILE SpA is prohibited. Contact on the Website may be made 24 hours a day, Monday through Sunday. Notwithstanding the foregoing, requests made on a non-business day or, on a business day, after 6:00 p.m., will be registered for the business day immediately following. For inquiries about services and status of applications, please contact: info@closdulican.com,  phone (56 72) 2953360, from 8:30 a.m. to 6:30 p.m.

CUSTOMER REGISTRATION

For a correct and efficient use of the Website, as well as to be able to access the services detailed, DBL may request, depending on the type of service requested, the following information:

– Name, surname, identity card, age, e-mail, telephone number and postal address;

– Credit card data (card type, card number, cardholder’s name, expiration date and security code);

– Information about customer stays, such as arrival and departure dates, special requests or observations about service preferences (rooms, facilities or any other service used);

– Information related to marketing preferences or that has been provided through surveys, contests and promotional offers.

The information provided by the user will be stored under high standards of security and confidentiality, treated in accordance with the law and with the sole purpose of specifying transactions on the site and improving the work of information and marketing of the services offered. In no case may the information provided by users be communicated or transferred to third parties, except to companies related to DBL Chile.

DOMAINES BOURNET-LAPOSTOLLE CHILE SpA makes available to the user an email address and technological means on the Website for the purposes that may modify and / or correct their personal data.

The registered user may exercise their rights of information, modification, deletion, cancellation and / or blocking of their personal data when deemed appropriate, as established in Law number 19.628 on Protection of Private Life.
RESPONSIBILITY

DOMAINES BOURNET-LAPOSTOLLE CHILE SpA ensures the confidentiality and protection of personal data of the users of the Website, for which it is governed in full by the provisions of current regulations, especially as indicated in Law number 19.628 on Protection of Private Life .

All users will be legally responsible for:

– the incorrect and / or malicious use of the Website and the information and content contained therein;

– the illegal use of the products or services offered on the Website;

– disablement, delay, deterioration or damage to the Website, products or services;

– the veracity of the personal information that you indicate through the Website.

 

APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND DISPUTE RESOLUTION

For all legal purposes, these Terms and Conditions will be governed by the laws of the Republic of Chile and any difficulties that arise will be resolved by the Courts of Justice of the commune and city of Santiago.

OTHER TERMS

The data and information -of users- to which DOMAINES BOURNET-LAPOSTOLLE CHILE SpA has access through the Website, will be kept under the strictest reserve and confidentiality and may only be used for the purposes for which they were provided, unless they must be disclosed in compliance with a court order or legal requirements of the competent authority. The commercialization of alcoholic beverages is regulated by the law number 19.925, which establishes that the sale is strictly prohibited to persons under 18 years of age, and the sale of alcohols can be prohibited to people who may pose a risk to their integrity. physical or health, DBL Chile is not responsible for any damages and / or damages that result from improper use by users, technical reasons or force majeure, as well as interruptions, delays, viruses or system failures that they use or those that they arise from errors or involuntary inaccuracies of the information contained in the Website. The services offered on the Website are not necessarily available throughout the territory of the Republic of Chile, so their availability will be subject to final determination by DOMAINES BOURNET-LAPOSTOLLE CHILE SpA.

To visit the Clos du Lican website, you must be of legal drinking age in your country of residence.
If there is no legal for consuming alcohol in your country, you must be over 21. Were you born before the 4th March 2003 ?
Sorry, you are too young for this website.